22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22950
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22949
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:48 17:50 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 18:29 18:31 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 19:07 19:09 2 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Rani(RANI) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:42 04:52 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 16:05 16:08 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 09:20 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 04:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)