22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22950
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1347km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22949
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1347km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:48 17:50 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 18:29 18:31 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 19:07 19:09 2 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Rani(RANI) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:42 04:52 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 16:05 16:08 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 09:20 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12296/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 04:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)