22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
  • Number
    22949
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22950
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Surat(ST) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:33 18:38 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:40 21:00 20 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Abu Road(ABR) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 08:43 08:46 3 1
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 08:56 08:58 2 1
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 09:25 09:27 2 1
NARNAUL(NNL) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) 12216 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22949 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)