22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22939
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1692km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22940
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1692km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 22:25 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Amalner(AN) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 23:38 23:43 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 22939 Hapa 22:25 Bilaspur Junction 04:40 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)