22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22939
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1692km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22940
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1692km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 22:25 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Amalner(AN) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 23:38 23:43 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 22939 Hapa 22:25 Bilaspur Junction 04:40 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)