22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Rajkot SF Express
  • Number
    22938
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1601km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22937
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1601km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 18:30 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:10 05:13 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Amalner(AN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Surat(ST) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:49 14:51 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:48 15:53 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:25 16:26 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:42 16:43 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 18:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:24 20:26 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Rajkot SF Express 22938 Rewa 18:30 Rajkot Junction 22:55 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15118/ Jabalpur - Manduadih Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12373/ Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)