22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Rajkot SF Express
  • Number
    22938
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1601km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22937
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1601km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 18:30 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:10 05:13 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Amalner(AN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Surat(ST) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:49 14:51 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:48 15:53 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:25 16:26 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:42 16:43 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 18:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:24 20:26 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Rajkot SF Express 22938 Rewa 18:30 Rajkot Junction 22:55 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)