22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Rajkot SF Express
  • Number
    22938
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1601km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22937
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1601km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:57 09:00 3 1
Amalner(AN) 09:48 09:51 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Surat(ST) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:43 15:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 18:00 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:14 20:16 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Rajkot SF Express 22938 Rewa 20:55 Rajkot Junction 22:40 Monday
Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special 09238 Rewa 20:55 Rajkot Junction 22:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Rajkot SF Express ?
  • Rewa - Rajkot SF Express Train Number is 22938.

  • How many days in a week 22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express runs ?
  • 22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Rajkot SF Express ?
  • Rewa - Rajkot SF Express runs between Rewa to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Rewa at 20:55 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22938 ?
  • 22938 arrives on platform number 2 at Rewa and at platform number 3 at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Rajkot SF Express?
  • Rewa - Rajkot SF Express took 25h 45m to cover total distance of 1601km between Rewa and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Rajkot SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)