22935 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express
  • Number
    22935
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Palitana/PIT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22936
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Palitana. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 15:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:57 22:15 18 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 02:25 02:26 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 03:16 03:21 5 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 03:58 03:59 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:26 04:46 20 1
Palitana(PIT) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Palitana 05:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express Train Number is 22935.

  • How many days in a week 22935 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express runs ?
  • 22935 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22935 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22935 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express train is 20m at Sihor Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Palitana. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 15:25 and reaches Palitana/PIT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22935 ?
  • 22935 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Palitana.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 787km between Bandra Terminus and Palitana.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palitana at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains