22935 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express
  • Number
    22935
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Palitana/PIT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    786km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22936
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Palitana. The total distance covered by the train is 786km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 15:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:57 22:15 18 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 02:25 02:26 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 03:16 03:21 5 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 03:58 03:59 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:26 04:46 20 1
Palitana(PIT) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express 22935 Bandra Terminus 15:25 Palitana 05:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)