22935 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22935
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Palitana/PIT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22936
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

22935/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Palitana. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22935/ Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:07 17:12 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:04 19:07 3 0
Surat(ST) 20:23 20:28 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:57 22:17 20 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 02:32 02:33 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Songadh(SGD) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Palitana(PIT) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Special 09005 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Palitana 05:50 Tuesday
Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express 22935 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Palitana 05:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22935.

  • How many days in a week 22935 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22935 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22935 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22935 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Palitana. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:45 and reaches Palitana/PIT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22935 ?
  • 22935 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Palitana.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 787km between Bandra Terminus and Palitana.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palitana at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)