Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22935/BDTS PIT SFAST

Check the current running status of 22935/BDTS PIT SFAST which runs between BDTS to PIT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22935 / BDTS PIT SFAST(BDTS - PIT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Palitana
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

16:46/Origin

16:46/16:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

17:15/17:07

17:18/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

19:16/19:04

19:20/19:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

20:35/20:23

20:42/20:28

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:23/22:12

22:28/22:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:25/00:25

00:35/00:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Joravarnagar (JVN)

02:36/02:36

02:37/02:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Botad Jn (BTD)

04:18/03:32

04:20/03:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Dhola Jn (DLJ)

04:47/04:07

04:48/04:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

05:04/04:22

05:05/04:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Sihor Jn (SOJN)

05:10/04:30

05:35/04:50

25 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Palitana (PIT)

06:05/06:00

06:05/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Palitana
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

16:46/Origin

16:46/16:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

17:15/17:07

17:19/17:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

19:19/19:04

19:22/19:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

20:27/20:23

20:32/20:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:19/22:12

22:26/22:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:25/00:25

00:36/00:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Joravarnagar (JVN)

02:36/02:36

02:37/02:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Botad Jn (BTD)

03:48/03:32

03:52/03:34

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Dhola Jn (DLJ)

04:26/04:07

04:28/04:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

04:45/04:22

04:48/04:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Sihor Jn (SOJN)

04:57/04:30

05:36/04:50

39 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Palitana (PIT)

06:06/06:00

06:06/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Palitana
  • Start Date 04 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:46 06-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

16:46/Origin

16:46/16:45

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

17:09/17:07

17:13/17:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

19:04/19:04

19:07/19:07

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

20:23/20:23

20:28/20:28

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:36/22:12

22:42/22:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:27/00:25

00:37/00:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Joravarnagar (JVN)

02:36/02:36

02:37/02:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Botad Jn (BTD)

03:54/03:32

04:04/03:34

10 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Dhola Jn (DLJ)

04:37/04:07

04:38/04:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

04:54/04:22

04:56/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Sihor Jn (SOJN)

05:04/04:30

05:25/04:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Palitana (PIT)

06:06/06:00

06:06/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Palitana
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:24 02-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

16:45/Origin

16:45/16:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

17:19/17:07

17:21/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

20:18/19:04

20:21/19:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

21:23/20:23

21:30/20:28

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:58/22:12

23:05/22:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:52/00:25

01:05/00:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Joravarnagar (JVN)

02:47/02:36

02:48/02:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Botad Jn (BTD)

04:04/03:32

04:06/03:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Dhola Jn (DLJ)

04:39/04:07

04:41/04:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

04:57/04:22

05:00/04:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Sihor Jn (SOJN)

05:08/04:30

05:35/04:50

27 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Palitana (PIT)

06:09/06:00

06:09/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Palitana
  • Start Date 21 May 2024
  • Last Updated 09:01 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

16:45/Origin

16:45/16:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

17:10/17:07

17:19/17:12

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

19:13/19:04

19:16/19:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

20:41/20:23

20:45/20:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:44/22:12

22:49/22:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:41/00:25

00:50/00:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Joravarnagar (JVN)

02:49/02:36

02:50/02:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Botad Jn (BTD)

04:04/03:32

04:07/03:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Dhola Jn (DLJ)

04:40/04:07

04:41/04:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

04:56/04:22

04:58/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Sihor Jn (SOJN)

05:07/04:30

05:36/04:50

29 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Palitana (PIT)

06:05/06:00

06:05/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Palitana
  • Start Date 14 May 2024
  • Last Updated 05:03 19-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

16:45/Origin

16:45/16:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

17:11/17:07

17:15/17:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

19:12/19:04

19:15/19:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

20:30/20:23

20:35/20:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:24/22:12

22:28/22:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:25/00:25

00:35/00:35

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Joravarnagar (JVN)

02:36/02:36

02:37/02:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Botad Jn (BTD)

04:02/03:32

04:04/03:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Dhola Jn (DLJ)

04:35/04:07

04:37/04:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

05:01/04:22

05:02/04:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Sihor Jn (SOJN)

05:10/04:30

05:35/04:50

25 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Palitana (PIT)

06:08/06:00

06:08/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Palitana
  • Start Date 07 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:20 09-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS)

16:45/Origin

16:45/16:45

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

17:09/17:07

17:12/17:12

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Vapi (VAPI)

19:20/19:04

19:23/19:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Surat (ST)

20:30/20:23

20:35/20:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

22:13/22:12

22:25/22:17

12 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

00:26/00:25

00:36/00:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Joravarnagar (JVN)

02:36/02:36

02:37/02:37

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Botad Jn (BTD)

03:42/03:32

03:45/03:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Dhola Jn (DLJ)

04:18/04:07

04:19/04:08

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Songadh (SGD)

04:37/04:22

04:39/04:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Sihor Jn (SOJN)

04:49/04:30

05:25/04:50

36 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Palitana (PIT)

06:00/06:00

06:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 22935 / BDTS PIT SFAST

Station Arrival 2024-06-18 2024-06-11 2024-06-04 2024-05-28 2024-05-21 2024-05-14 2024-05-07
Mumbai Bandra Trm (BDTS) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Borivali (BVI) 17:07 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Vapi (VAPI) 19:04 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Surat (ST) 20:23 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 22:12 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 00:25 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Joravarnagar (JVN) 02:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Botad Jn (BTD) 03:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhola Jn (DLJ) 04:07 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Songadh (SGD) 04:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sihor Jn (SOJN) 04:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palitana (PIT) 06:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • BDTS PIT SFAST(22935) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDTS PIT SFAST(22935) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDTS PIT SFAST(22935) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDTS PIT SFAST(22935) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDTS PIT SFAST(22935) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDTS PIT SFAST(22935) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • BDTS PIT SFAST(22935) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived