22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22932
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1230km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22931
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22932/ Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1230km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22932/ Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 19:20 origin 0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 20:48 20:51 3 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 21:35 21:38 3 0
Osiyan(OSN) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:42 04:52 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:32 11:37 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Valsad(BL) 14:39 14:41 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 16:44 16:47 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22932 Jaisalmer 19:20 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)