22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    22932
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1229km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22931
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22932/ Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1229km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22932/ Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 19:20 origin 0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 20:48 20:51 3 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 21:35 21:38 3 0
Osiyan(OSN) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:42 04:52 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:32 11:37 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Valsad(BL) 14:39 14:41 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 16:44 16:47 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22932 Jaisalmer 19:20 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Number is 22932.

  • How many days in a week 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs ?
  • 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs between Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jaisalmer at 19:20 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22932 ?
  • 22932 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaisalmer and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express?
  • Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express took 22h 10m to cover total distance of 1229km between Jaisalmer and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains