22928 Lokshakti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lokshakti Express
  • Number
    22928
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    482km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22927
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22928/ Lokshakti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 482km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22928/ Lokshakti Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:10 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:19 23:24 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Surat(ST) 01:17 01:22 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 01:39 01:45 6 1
Valsad(BL) 02:23 02:28 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:47 02:54 7 1
Umargam Road(UBR) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Saphale(SAH) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Andheri(ADH) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lokshakti Express 22928 Ahmedabad Junction 21:10 Bandra Terminus 05:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)