22928 Lokshakti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lokshakti Express
  • Number
    22928
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    481km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22927
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22928/ Lokshakti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 481km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22928/ Lokshakti Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:10 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:19 23:24 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Surat(ST) 01:17 01:22 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 01:39 01:45 6 1
Valsad(BL) 02:23 02:28 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 02:47 02:54 7 1
Umargam Road(UBR) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Saphale(SAH) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 04:58 05:03 5 1
Andheri(ADH) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lokshakti Express 22928 Ahmedabad Junction 21:10 Bandra Terminus 05:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)