22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22922
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2025km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22921
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2025km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 03:25 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 04:08 04:10 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:00 10:15 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 15:03 15:08 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:50 06:10 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:51 10:01 10 1
Surat(ST) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22922.

  • How many days in a week 22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 03:25 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22922 ?
  • 22922 arrives on platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express took 36h 50m to cover total distance of 2025km between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 16:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)