22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22922
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2026km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22921
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2026km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 03:25 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 04:09 04:11 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 04:33 04:35 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:00 10:15 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 15:03 15:08 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:51 10:01 10 1
Surat(ST) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special 09016 Gorakhpur Junction 21:20 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Sunday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09810/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)