22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22921
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2026km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22922
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

22921/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2026km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22921/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:37 05:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:43 10:53 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:47 04:52 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Balrampur(BLP) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Naugarh(NUH) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special 09037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) 19037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22921.

  • How many days in a week 22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express runs between Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22921 ?
  • 22921 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express took 36h 25m to cover total distance of 2026km between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains