22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22921
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2026km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22922
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

22921/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2026km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22921/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:37 05:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:36 10:46 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Balrampur(BLP) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Naugarh(NUH) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) 19037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)