22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22921
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2026km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22922
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

22921/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2026km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22921/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:37 05:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:36 10:46 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:40 15:00 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Balrampur(BLP) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Naugarh(NUH) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special 09015 Bandra Terminus 06:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:20 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) 19037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19610/ Haridwar - Udaipur City Express run from Haridwar to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18201/ Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) run from Durg Junction to Nautanwa. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)