22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22916
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1407km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22915
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1407km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 15:10 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 19:00 19:03 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 19:13 19:16 3 0
Didwana(DIA) 19:39 19:42 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:54 21:59 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:55 08:10 15 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:58 10:03 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 14:58 15:01 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 15:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 22916 Hisar Junction 15:10 Bandra Terminus 15:45 Tuesday
Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09216 Hisar Junction 15:10 Bandra Terminus 15:45 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22916.

  • How many days in a week 22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Jodhpur Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs between Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Hisar Junction at 15:10 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22916 ?
  • 22916 arrives on platform number 1 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)?
  • Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1407km between Hisar Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)