22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22916
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1407km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22915
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1407km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 15:45 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 19:21 19:24 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 19:34 19:37 3 0
Didwana(DIA) 19:59 20:02 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:51 20:54 3 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 00:24 00:27 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:42 04:52 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 16:05 16:08 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22916 Hisar Junction 15:45 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18005/ Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express run from Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 23:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13019/ Bagh Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)