22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22915
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1407km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22916
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1407km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:34 15:39 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:06 17:11 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Falna(FA) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Rani(RANI) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 02:43 02:48 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:45 04:00 15 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 05:14 05:19 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:59 06:02 3 1
Didwana(DIA) 07:04 07:07 3 1
Ladnun(LAU) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 08:00 08:03 3 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22915 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Hisar Junction 12:30 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Hisar SF Special 09215 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Hisar Junction 12:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22915.

  • How many days in a week 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Jodhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22915 ?
  • 22915 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1407km between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22969/ Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT) run from Okha to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22644/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
22603/ Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)