22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22915
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1407km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22916
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1407km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Surat(ST) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:33 18:38 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:40 21:00 20 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Abu Road(ABR) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 04:09 04:14 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 04:45 04:48 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 07:38 07:41 3 1
Didwana(DIA) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Ladnun(LAU) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 10:27 10:30 3 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22915 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Hisar Junction 13:40 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)