22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22915
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1407km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22916
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1407km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Surat(ST) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:33 18:38 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 20:40 21:00 20 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Abu Road(ABR) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 04:09 04:14 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 04:45 04:48 3 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 07:38 07:41 3 1
Didwana(DIA) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Ladnun(LAU) 08:57 08:59 2 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 10:27 10:30 3 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22915 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Hisar Junction 13:40 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)