22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22914
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2060km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22913
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2060km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 16:45 origin 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:54 03:04 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Valsad(BL) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 22914 Saharsa Junction 16:45 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12180/ Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12165/ Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
12119/ Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) Intercity SF Express (UnReserved) run from Amravati to Ajni. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12110/ Panchavati Express run from Manmad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)