22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22914
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2060km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22913
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2060km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 16:45 origin 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:54 03:04 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Valsad(BL) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 22914 Saharsa Junction 16:45 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Tuesday
Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special 02914 Saharsa Junction 16:45 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?
  • Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Train Number is 22914.

  • How many days in a week 22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Satna Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?
  • Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs between Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 16:45 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22914 ?
  • 22914 arrives on platform number 2 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express?
  • Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express took 38h 50m to cover total distance of 2060km between Saharsa Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains