22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22914
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2060km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22913
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2060km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 16:45 origin 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:54 03:04 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Valsad(BL) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 22914 Saharsa Junction 16:45 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)