22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22913
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2060km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22914
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2060km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:55 origin 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:12 15:17 5 0
Valsad(BL) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:38 18:48 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:00 22:10 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:26 01:28 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express 22913 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Saharsa Junction 03:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)