22911 Shipra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shipra Express (PT)
  • Number
    22911
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1739km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22912
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1739km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22911/ Shipra Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:50 01:10 20 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 15:36 15:37 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:46 18:48 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:58 20:13 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 20:51 20:53 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:42 21:44 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 01:14 01:19 5 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Durgapur(DGR) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:21 05:25 4 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shipra Express (PT) 22911 Indore Junction 23:30 Howrah Junction 06:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shipra Express (PT) ?
  • Shipra Express (PT) Train Number is 22911.

  • How many days in a week 22911 Shipra Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22911 Shipra Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22911 Shipra Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22911 Shipra Express (PT) train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shipra Express (PT) ?
  • Shipra Express (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 23:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22911 ?
  • 22911 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 12,14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shipra Express (PT)?
  • Shipra Express (PT) took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1739km between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shipra Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains