22911 Shipra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shipra Express (PT)
  • Number
    22911
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1739km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22912
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1739km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22911/ Shipra Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:50 01:10 20 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 15:36 15:37 1 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:46 18:48 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:58 20:13 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 20:51 20:53 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:42 21:44 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 01:14 01:16 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Durgapur(DGR) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:21 05:25 4 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shipra Express (PT) 22911 Indore Junction 23:30 Howrah Junction 06:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)