22911 Shipra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shipra Express (PT)
  • Number
    22911
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1738km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22912
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1738km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22911/ Shipra Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:50 01:10 20 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 15:36 15:37 1 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:46 18:48 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:58 20:13 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 20:51 20:53 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:42 21:44 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 01:14 01:19 5 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Durgapur(DGR) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:21 05:25 4 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shipra Express (PT) 22911 Indore Junction 23:30 Howrah Junction 06:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)