22911 Shipra Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shipra Express (PT)
  • Number
    22911
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1739km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22912
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1739km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22911/ Shipra Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:50 01:10 20 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 15:36 15:37 1 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:46 18:48 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:58 20:13 15 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 20:51 20:53 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 21:42 21:44 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 01:14 01:16 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Durgapur(DGR) 04:25 04:27 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:21 05:25 4 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shipra Express (PT) 22911 Indore Junction 23:30 Howrah Junction 06:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12461/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07431/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:07. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
16343/ Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)