22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22896
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1671km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22895
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

22896/ Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1671km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22896/ Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 00:20 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 00:45 00:47 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 02:00 02:25 25 0
Mansa(MSZ) 03:00 03:02 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 03:50 03:52 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 04:50 04:52 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Umaria(UMR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Pendra Road(PND) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express 22896 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 00:20 Durg Junction 06:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)