22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22895
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1671km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22896
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

22895/ Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1671km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22895/ Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Uslapur(USL) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 09:25 09:50 25 1
Faridkot(FDK) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express 22895 Durg Junction 07:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 11:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

96602/ TL2 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96402/ N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96304/ A4 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)