Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express

Wish to get an Highlights of prominent daily running intercity Howrah Ranchi Express operating with train number 22891/92? If yes, do read on the following and get to know more of the same here. The express train belongs to Western indian Railway zone which runs on daily basis. Train 22891 start its journey from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Ranchi and the distance travelled by the train is 463 km.The travel time is of 08 hours 20 minute and the average running speed is 56 km/hour. Train has 89 transition stations and stops at 12 stations in between the journey and some of the important stoppages includes Kharagpur Jn, Jhargram, Ghatsila, Tatanagar Jn, Chandil Jn , Purulia Jn , Muri , Barabhum,Chakulia , Jhargram. Howrah Ranchi Express has the maximum halt time of 15 Minutes in Kharagpur Jn stations. As per the time table train leaves from Howrah Jn (HWH) at 12:50 pm from platform 18 and reaches Ranchi station (RNC) at 21:10 pm on platform 1 with an average delay of 11 minutes.

Considering the coaches, the train manages with an ICF Rake and has total of 14 coaches that includes 2 ac chair car coaches,7 non-ac chair car coaches, 3 General Unreserved and 2 Second-class Luggage/parcel van. Keeping Ticket charges in mind , passenger will charge Rs 640/- for ac Chair car and Rs 155/- for general coaches.There is no pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travellers can explore fresh food from TravelKhana.

Spot your running train status 22891/HWH RNC SUF EXP

Check the current running status of 22891/HWH RNC SUF EXP which runs between HWH to RNC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22891 / HWH RNC SUF EXP (HWH - RNC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jhalida
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:36 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

12:51/Origin

12:51/12:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 17

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

14:58/14:22

15:04/14:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

17:30/16:40

17:37/16:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Chandil Jn (CNI)

18:40/17:44

18:41/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

19:00/18:03

19:02/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 2

Purulia Jn (PRR)

19:35/18:35

19:37/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

Garh Jaipur (GUG)

20:01/19:02

20:02/19:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

20:40/19:27

20:41/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

20:40/19:48

20:41/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 2

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

21:14/21:14

21:14/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:12 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

12:51/Origin

12:51/12:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 17

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

14:55/14:22

14:56/14:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Jhargram (JGM)

15:28/15:02

15:29/15:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Chakulia (CKU)

15:56/15:22

15:57/15:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Ghatsila (GTS)

16:18/15:41

16:19/15:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

16:56/16:40

17:04/16:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Chandil Jn (CNI)

17:53/17:44

17:54/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

18:20/18:03

18:22/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Purulia Jn (PRR)

18:59/18:35

19:05/18:37

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Garh Jaipur (GUG)

19:22/19:02

19:23/19:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

19:53/19:27

19:54/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

20:18/19:48

20:21/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

21:29/21:14

21:29/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

12:50/Origin

12:50/12:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 17

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

14:37/14:22

14:39/14:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Jhargram (JGM)

15:02/15:02

15:04/15:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chakulia (CKU)

15:22/15:22

15:24/15:24

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Ghatsila (GTS)

15:41/15:41

15:43/15:43

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

16:51/16:40

17:02/16:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Chandil Jn (CNI)

18:06/17:44

18:09/17:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

18:24/18:03

18:28/18:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Purulia Jn (PRR)

19:03/18:35

19:07/18:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Garh Jaipur (GUG)

19:28/19:02

19:29/19:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

19:56/19:27

19:57/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

20:18/19:48

20:20/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

21:28/21:14

21:28/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 12-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

12:52/Origin

12:52/12:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 17

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

14:30/14:22

14:36/14:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Jhargram (JGM)

15:06/15:02

15:07/15:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Chakulia (CKU)

15:33/15:22

15:35/15:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Ghatsila (GTS)

15:53/15:41

15:55/15:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

16:40/16:40

16:46/16:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Chandil Jn (CNI)

17:57/17:44

17:59/17:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

18:22/18:03

18:24/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Garh Jaipur (GUG)

19:16/19:02

19:17/19:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

19:59/19:27

20:01/19:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

20:18/19:48

20:21/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

21:32/21:14

21:32/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Jhalida
  • Start Date 06 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:34 06-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

12:50/Origin

12:50/12:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 17

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

15:12/14:22

15:17/14:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 2

Jhargram (JGM)

16:07/15:02

16:08/15:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 2

Chakulia (CKU)

16:39/15:22

16:40/15:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 2

Ghatsila (GTS)

16:57/15:41

16:59/15:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 2

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

17:38/16:40

17:47/16:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 1

Chandil Jn (CNI)

18:42/17:44

18:43/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

19:02/18:03

19:03/18:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 2

Purulia Jn (PRR)

19:38/18:35

19:40/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Garh Jaipur (GUG)

20:03/19:02

20:04/19:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

20:39/19:27

20:40/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

20:39/19:48

20:40/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 2

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

21:14/21:14

21:14/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Kita
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:33 04-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

12:50/Origin

12:50/12:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 17

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

14:42/14:22

14:47/14:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Jhargram (JGM)

15:25/15:02

15:27/15:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

16:47/16:40

16:55/16:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Chandil Jn (CNI)

17:57/17:44

18:00/17:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

18:25/18:03

18:27/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Purulia Jn (PRR)

18:59/18:35

19:00/18:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Garh Jaipur (GUG)

19:17/19:02

19:18/19:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

19:43/19:27

19:45/19:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

20:03/19:48

20:05/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

21:14/21:14

21:14/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Gourinathdham
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:35 03-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Jn (HWH)

13:05/Origin

13:05/12:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 17

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

15:02/14:22

15:05/14:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 2

Jhargram (JGM)

15:41/15:02

15:42/15:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Chakulia (CKU)

16:04/15:22

16:05/15:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Ghatsila (GTS)

16:20/15:41

16:21/15:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

17:30/16:40

17:39/16:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Chandil Jn (CNI)

19:18/17:44

19:19/17:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

19:42/18:03

19:44/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

1

Platform 2

Purulia Jn (PRR)

20:15/18:35

20:17/18:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

Platform 1

Garh Jaipur (GUG)

20:37/19:02

20:38/19:03

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

20:37/19:27

20:38/19:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 1

Muri Jn (MURI)

21:02/19:48

21:03/19:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 2

Ranchi Jn (RNC)

22:49/21:14

22:49/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 22891 / HWH RNC SUF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-13 2024-07-11 2024-07-10 2024-07-06 2024-07-04 2024-07-03 2024-06-29
Howrah Jn (HWH) Origin 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 14:22 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Jhargram (JGM) 15:02 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Chakulia (CKU) 15:22 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 0 min 10 min 10 min
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 16:40 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Chandil Jn (CNI) 17:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barabhum (BBM) 18:03 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Purulia Jn (PRR) 18:35 16 min 16 min 0 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Garh Jaipur (GUG) 19:02 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhalida (JAA) 19:27 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Muri Jn (MURI) 19:48 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Ranchi Jn (RNC) 21:14 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Ghatsila (GTS) 15:41 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 0 min 11 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • HWH RNC SUF EXP (22891) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH RNC SUF EXP (22891) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH RNC SUF EXP (22891) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH RNC SUF EXP (22891) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH RNC SUF EXP (22891) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH RNC SUF EXP (22891) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • HWH RNC SUF EXP(22891) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived