22890 Samudra Kanya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samudra Kanya Express
  • Number
    22890
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    547km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22889
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22890/ Samudra Kanya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 547km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22890/ Samudra Kanya Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 23:40 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Digha(DGHA) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samudra Kanya Express 22890 Puri 23:40 Digha 09:25 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)