22882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express
  • Number
    22882
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1704km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22881
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1704km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 22:20 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 14:26 14:27 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:17 22:20 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express 22882 Bhubaneswar 22:20 Pune Junction 05:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)