22882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express
  • Number
    22882
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1704km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22881
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1704km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 22:20 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 14:26 14:27 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:17 22:20 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express 22882 Bhubaneswar 22:20 Pune Junction 05:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Pawan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of 11:22 and arrival time of 19:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:26. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)