22882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express
  • Number
    22882
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1704km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22881
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1704km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 22:20 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 14:26 14:27 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:17 22:20 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express 22882 Bhubaneswar 22:20 Pune Junction 05:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express Train Number is 22882.

  • How many days in a week 22882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22882 Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 22:20 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22882 ?
  • 22882 arrives on platform number 4 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 4 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1704km between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains