22881 Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22881
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1704km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22882
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1704km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:15 origin 0
Solapur(SUR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:20 10:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) 22881 Pune Junction 11:15 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:12 and arrival time of 07:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of 13:06 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)