22881 Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22881
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1704km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22882
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1704km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:15 origin 0
Solapur(SUR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:20 10:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) 22881 Pune Junction 11:15 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)