22881 Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    22881
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1704km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22882
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1704km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:15 origin 0
Solapur(SUR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:20 10:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) 22881 Pune Junction 11:15 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 22881.

  • How many days in a week 22881 Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22881 Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22881 Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22881 Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Pune Junction at 11:15 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22881 ?
  • 22881 arrives on platform number 3 at Pune Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) took 30h 10m to cover total distance of 1704km between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)