22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express
  • Number
    22880
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22879
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 12:15 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Eluru(EE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:25 01:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 22872 Tirupati Main 12:15 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Monday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express 22880 Tirupati Main 12:15 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)