22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express
  • Number
    22879
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22880
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22879/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22879/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express 22879 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Tirupati Main 08:45 Saturday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express 22871 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Tirupati Main 08:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express Train Number is 22879.

  • How many days in a week 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express runs ?
  • 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:00 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22879 ?
  • 22879 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 1181km between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains