22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22875
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22876
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Midnapore(MDN) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Jangalmahal Bhadutala(BUTA) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Anara(ANR) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) 22875 Kharagpur Junction 07:25 Purulia Junction 11:20 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)