22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22875
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    208km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    22876
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 208km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Midnapore(MDN) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Jangalmahal Bhadutala(BUTA) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Anara(ANR) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) 22875 Kharagpur Junction 07:25 Purulia Junction 11:20 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 22875.

  • How many days in a week 22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) runs between Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 07:25 and reaches Purulia Junction/PRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22875 ?
  • 22875 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Purulia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved)?
  • Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 208km between Kharagpur Junction and Purulia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purulia Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains