22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express
  • Number
    22874
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    929km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22873
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 929km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Digha(DGHA) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express 22874 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:50 Digha 09:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)