22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express
  • Number
    22874
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    928km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22873
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 928km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Digha(DGHA) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express 22874 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:50 Digha 09:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express Train Number is 22874.

  • How many days in a week 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:50 and reaches Digha/DGHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22874 ?
  • 22874 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3 at Digha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 928km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains