22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express
  • Number
    22874
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    929km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22873
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 929km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Digha(DGHA) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express 22874 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:50 Digha 09:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)