22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express
  • Number
    22874
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    928km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22873
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 928km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Digha(DGHA) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express 22874 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:30 Digha 06:35 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Digha Weekly SF Special 08564 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:30 Digha 06:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express Train Number is 22874.

  • How many days in a week 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22874 Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 15:30 and reaches Digha/DGHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22874 ?
  • 22874 arrives on platform number 7,8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3 at Digha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 928km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)