22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express
  • Number
    22873
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    928km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22874
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

22873/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 928km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22873/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 17:25 origin 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 22873 Digha 17:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:50 Friday
Digha - Vishakapatnam Weekly SF Special 08563 Digha 17:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express ?
  • Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Train Number is 22873.

  • How many days in a week 22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express train is 10m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express ?
  • Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express runs between Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Digha at 17:25 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22873 ?
  • 22873 arrives on platform number 3 at Digha and at platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express?
  • Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 928km between Digha and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)