22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express
  • Number
    22873
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    928km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22874
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22873/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 928km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22873/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 17:15 origin 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Jaleswar(JER) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:44 21:49 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 22873 Digha 17:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express ?
  • Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Train Number is 22873.

  • How many days in a week 22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express ?
  • Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express runs between Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Digha at 17:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22873 ?
  • 22873 arrives on platform number 3 at Digha and at platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express?
  • Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 928km between Digha and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains