22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express
  • Number
    22873
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    928km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22874
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22873/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 928km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22873/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 17:15 origin 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Jaleswar(JER) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:44 21:49 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 22873 Digha 17:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)