22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
  • Number
    22872
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22871
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 12:15 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Eluru(EE) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 22872 Tirupati Main 12:15 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Monday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express 22880 Tirupati Main 12:15 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)