22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express
  • Number
    22871
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22872
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati SF Express 22879 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Tirupati Main 08:45 Saturday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express 22871 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Tirupati Main 08:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express run from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)