22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22869
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    781km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22870
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 781km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:05 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22801 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:55 Chennai Central 09:30 Friday
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22869 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Chennai Central 08:55 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)