22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express
  • Number
    22864
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1954km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22863
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1954km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 11:00 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express 22864 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special 06597 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar SF Special 02523 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02874 Yesvantpur Junction 10:15 Howrah Junction 19:55 Daily
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Special 02246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special 08088 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah Duronto Express 12246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special 2523 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express Train Number is 22864.

  • How many days in a week 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express train is 15m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 11:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22864 ?
  • 22864 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 17 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express took 29h 50m to cover total distance of 1954km between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19811/ Kota - Etawah Express run from Kota Junction to Etawah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
18257/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)