22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express
  • Number
    22864
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1954km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22863
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1954km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 11:00 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:15 09:30 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:56 10:01 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 16:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express 22888 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express 22864 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:25 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12864 Yesvantpur Junction 19:35 Howrah Junction 06:25 Daily
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express 12246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)