22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express
  • Number
    22863
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1954km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22864
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1954km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 10:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:05 17:20 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:30 04:45 15 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) 22887 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 21:35 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) 12863 Howrah Junction 20:35 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express 12245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)