22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22862
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    281km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22861
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 281km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 12:00 origin 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:42 14:52 10 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) 22862 Adra Junction 12:00 Kolkata Shalimar 17:05 Monday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 22862.

  • How many days in a week 22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) runs between Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Adra Junction at 12:00 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22862 ?
  • 22862 arrives on platform number 3 at Adra Junction and at platform number 1 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)?
  • Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 281km between Adra Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains