22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22862
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    281km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22861
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 281km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 12:00 origin 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:42 14:52 10 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) 22862 Adra Junction 12:00 Kolkata Shalimar 17:05 Monday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)