22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22862
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    281km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22861
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 281km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 12:00 origin 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:42 14:52 10 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) 22862 Adra Junction 12:00 Kolkata Shalimar 17:05 Monday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)