22861 Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22861
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    289km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22862
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 289km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 06:25 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:12 08:17 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Salboni(SLB) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) 22861 Kolkata Shalimar 06:25 Adra Junction 11:25 Monday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 22861.

  • How many days in a week 22861 Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 22861 Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22861 Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22861 Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Midnapore,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 06:25 and reaches Adra Junction/ADRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22861 ?
  • 22861 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 2 at Adra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)?
  • Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 289km between Kolkata Shalimar and Adra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adra Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains