22861 Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    22861
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    289km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22862
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 289km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 06:25 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:12 08:17 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Salboni(SLB) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) 22861 Kolkata Shalimar 06:25 Adra Junction 11:25 Monday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)