22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
  • Number
    22859
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1250km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22860
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1250km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 17:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Eluru(EE) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:15 07:30 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 22859 Puri 17:30 Chennai Central 14:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)