22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
  • Number
    22859
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1250km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22860
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1250km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 17:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Eluru(EE) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:15 07:30 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 22859 Puri 17:30 Chennai Central 14:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22706/ Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)