22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22855
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1610km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22856
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1610km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 14:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Soro(SORO) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:55 04:15 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Eluru(EE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express 22855 Santragachi Junction 14:55 Tirupati Main 16:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express ?
  • Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22855.

  • How many days in a week 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express ?
  • Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express runs between Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 14:55 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22855 ?
  • 22855 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 2 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express?
  • Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1610km between Santragachi Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22388/ Black Diamond Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)