22855 Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22855
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1610km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22856
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1610km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Soro(SORO) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Eluru(EE) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express 22855 Santragachi Junction 15:50 Tirupati Main 17:40 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)