22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express
  • Number
    22854
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    879km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22853
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 879km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express 22854 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:50 Kolkata Shalimar 09:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)