22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express
  • Number
    22854
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    879km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22853
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 879km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:50 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express 22854 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:50 Kolkata Shalimar 09:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express Train Number is 22854.

  • How many days in a week 22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express runs ?
  • 22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:50 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22854 ?
  • 22854 arrives on platform number 5 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 879km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains