22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express
  • Number
    22854
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    879km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22853
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 879km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 15:25 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express 22854 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 Kolkata Shalimar 06:05 Wednesday
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Weekly SF Special 02492 Visakhapatnam Junction 15:25 Kolkata Shalimar 06:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express Train Number is 22854.

  • How many days in a week 22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express runs ?
  • 22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 15:25 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22854 ?
  • 22854 arrives on platform number 5 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 879km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18023/ Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17212/ Kondaveedu Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)