22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    22852
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2488km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22851
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22852/ Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2488km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22852/ Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 23:00 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 13:04 13:05 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:45 15:00 15 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 17:07 17:08 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:05 21:20 15 1
Eluru(EE) 22:04 22:05 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:04 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:27 05:32 5 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 07:35 07:37 2 2
Sompeta(SPT) 08:04 08:06 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:40 08:42 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:45 11:05 20 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:33 11:38 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:13 12:18 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:13 13:15 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Jaleswar(JER) 15:02 15:03 1 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:05 16:10 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) 22852 Mangaluru Central 23:00 Santragachi Junction 18:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)