22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    22852
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2488km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22851
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22852/ Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2488km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22852/ Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 23:00 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 13:04 13:05 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:45 15:00 15 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 17:07 17:08 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:05 21:20 15 1
Eluru(EE) 22:04 22:05 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:04 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:27 05:32 5 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 07:35 07:37 2 2
Sompeta(SPT) 08:04 08:06 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:40 08:42 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:45 11:05 20 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:33 11:38 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:13 12:18 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:13 13:15 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Jaleswar(JER) 15:02 15:03 1 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:05 16:10 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) 22852 Mangaluru Central 23:00 Santragachi Junction 18:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) Train Number is 22852.

  • How many days in a week 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) runs between Mangaluru Central to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 23:00 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22852 ?
  • 22852 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)?
  • Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) took 43h 10m to cover total distance of 2488km between Mangaluru Central and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains