22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    22852
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2488km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22851
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22852/ Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2488km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22852/ Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 23:00 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:02 05:05 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 13:04 13:05 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:45 15:00 15 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 17:07 17:08 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:05 21:20 15 1
Eluru(EE) 22:04 22:05 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:04 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:45 00:46 1 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:27 05:32 5 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 07:35 07:37 2 2
Sompeta(SPT) 08:04 08:06 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:40 08:42 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:45 11:05 20 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:33 11:38 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:13 12:18 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:13 13:15 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Jaleswar(JER) 15:02 15:03 1 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:05 16:10 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) 22852 Mangaluru Central 23:00 Santragachi Junction 18:10 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)