22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    22851
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2488km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22852
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22851/ Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2488km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22851/ Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 18:48 18:53 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:58 06:59 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Eluru(EE) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:35 10:50 15 1
Ongole(OGL) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 22:07 22:10 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:17 01:20 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:27 02:30 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:20 03:30 10 2
Tirur(TIR) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 05:02 05:05 3 2
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:43 05:45 2 2
Thalassery(TLY) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:37 06:40 3 2
Payyanur(PAY) 07:13 07:15 2 2
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:13 08:15 2 2
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) 22851 Santragachi Junction 15:50 Mangaluru Central 10:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)