22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    22851
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2487km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22852
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22851/ Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2487km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22851/ Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 18:48 18:53 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:58 06:59 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Eluru(EE) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Chittoor(CTO) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 22:07 22:10 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:07 01:10 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:20 03:30 10 2
Tirur(TIR) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:57 05:00 3 2
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Thalassery(TLY) 06:03 06:05 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:32 06:35 3 2
Payyanur(PAY) 07:13 07:15 2 2
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:13 08:15 2 2
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) 22851 Santragachi Junction 15:45 Mangaluru Central 10:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) Train Number is 22851.

  • How many days in a week 22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) ?
  • Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) runs between Santragachi Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 15:45 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22851 ?
  • 22851 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT)?
  • Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) took 42h 15m to cover total distance of 2487km between Santragachi Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)