22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express
  • Number
    22850
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1577km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22849
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1577km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 05:40 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Warangal(WL) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Eluru(EE) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 17:30 17:50 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express 22850 Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Kolkata Shalimar 09:05 Friday
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express 12774 Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Kolkata Shalimar 09:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express Train Number is 22850.

  • How many days in a week 22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 05:40 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22850 ?
  • 22850 arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 1577km between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)