22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22850
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1574km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22849
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1574km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 03:55 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Warangal(WL) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Eluru(EE) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:10 15:30 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Shalimar SF Special Fare Special 02450 Secunderabad Junction 03:55 Kolkata Shalimar 06:05 Friday
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express 22850 Secunderabad Junction 03:55 Kolkata Shalimar 06:05 Friday
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SuperFast Express 12774 Secunderabad Junction 03:55 Kolkata Shalimar 06:05 Tuesday
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Special 02774 Secunderabad Junction 03:55 Kolkata Shalimar 06:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22850.

  • How many days in a week 22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express ?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express runs between Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 03:55 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22850 ?
  • 22850 arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express?
  • Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express took 26h 10m to cover total distance of 1574km between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)