22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express
  • Number
    22850
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1577km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22849
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1577km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22850/ Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 05:40 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Warangal(WL) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Eluru(EE) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 17:30 17:50 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express 22850 Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Kolkata Shalimar 09:05 Friday
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express 12774 Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Kolkata Shalimar 09:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12639/ Brindavan Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12126/ Pragati Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)