22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22849
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1577km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22850
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1577km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 12:10 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Eluru(EE) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Warangal(WL) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express 22849 Kolkata Shalimar 12:10 Secunderabad Junction 14:25 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 12773 Kolkata Shalimar 16:05 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express ?
  • Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22849.

  • How many days in a week 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express ?
  • Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 12:10 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22849 ?
  • 22849 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 5 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express?
  • Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express took 26h 15m to cover total distance of 1577km between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains