22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22849
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1577km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22850
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1577km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 12:10 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Eluru(EE) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Warangal(WL) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express 22849 Kolkata Shalimar 12:10 Secunderabad Junction 14:25 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 12773 Kolkata Shalimar 16:05 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)