22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22849
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1577km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22850
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1577km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 12:10 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Eluru(EE) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Warangal(WL) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express 22849 Kolkata Shalimar 12:10 Secunderabad Junction 14:25 Wednesday
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 12773 Kolkata Shalimar 16:05 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)