22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
  • Number
    22847
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1648km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22848
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1648km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 08:20 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:52 11:55 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) 22847 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Vijayawada) (PT) 08519 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:15 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Nagpur) 02857 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) 18519 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) Train Number is 22847.

  • How many days in a week 22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) runs ?
  • 22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) train is 10m at Titlagarh Junction, Kantabanji, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:20 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22847 ?
  • 22847 arrives on platform number 7 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1648km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)