22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
  • Number
    22847
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1648km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22848
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1648km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 09:00 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:57 10:02 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:40 19:00 20 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 03:00 03:03 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:22 12:25 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) 18519 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) 22847 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)