22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur)
  • Number
    22847
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1648km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22848
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1648km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 09:00 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:57 10:02 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:40 19:00 20 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 03:00 03:03 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:22 12:25 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) 18519 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) 22847 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16346/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:38 and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)