22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22845
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1767km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22846
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1767km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:45 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:30 15:33 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:58 13:08 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 16:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) 22845 Pune Junction 10:45 Hatia 16:25 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22845.

  • How many days in a week 22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Hatia. It departs from Pune Junction at 10:45 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22845 ?
  • 22845 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) took 29h 40m to cover total distance of 1767km between Pune Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)