22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22845
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1772km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22846
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1772km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:45 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 12:05 12:20 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:40 08:55 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 17:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) 22845 Pune Junction 10:45 Hatia 17:05 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12495/ Pratap SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)