22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22840
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22839
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 14:10 origin 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Bamra(BMB) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express 22840 Bhubaneswar 14:10 Rourkela Junction 21:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12707/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12527/ Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express run from Ramnagar to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)