22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express
  • Number
    22840
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22839
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 14:10 origin 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Bamra(BMB) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express 22840 Bhubaneswar 14:10 Rourkela Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express Train Number is 22840.

  • How many days in a week 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express runs ?
  • 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express train is 5m at Jharsuguda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 14:10 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22840 ?
  • 22840 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 2 at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 419km between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains