Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22840/Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express

Check the current running status of 22840/Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22840 / Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Jan 2020 08:01
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin

14:10

-

-

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

14:36

14:37

1

-

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

15:18

15:20

2

-

1

N.A

Talcher Road (TLHD)

16:06

16:08

2

-

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

16:18

16:20

2

-

1

N.A

Boinda (BONA)

16:52

16:54

2

-

1

N.A

Rairakhol (RAIR)

17:30

17:32

2

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur City (SBPY)

18:40

18:42

2

-

1

N.A

Rengali (RGL)

19:05

19:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

19:50

19:55

5

-

1

N.A

Bamra (BMB)

20:27

20:28

1

-

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

20:56

20:57

1

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

21:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22840 / Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-21 2020-01-20 2020-01-19 2020-01-18 2020-01-17 2020-01-16 2020-01-15
Bhubaneswar (BBS) origin 0 min 1 min 15 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 3 min
Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 14:36 4 min 3 min 15 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 2 min
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 15:18 -1 min -1 min 13 min 3 min 9 min 7 min 3 min
Talcher Road (TLHD) 16:06 0 min 0 min -1 min -1 min -1 min 0 min -1 min
Angul (ANGL) 16:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Boinda (BONA) 16:52 20 min 23 min 33 min 14 min 35 min 30 min 20 min
Rairakhol (RAIR) 17:30 18 min 18 min 31 min 10 min 33 min 30 min 20 min
Sambalpur City (SBPY) 18:40 4 min 10 min 10 min 13 min 30 min 10 min 10 min
Rengali (RGL) 19:05 0 min 5 min 25 min 8 min 25 min 20 min 6 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 19:50 10 min 20 min 36 min 10 min 21 min 2 min 12 min
Bamra (BMB) 20:27 85 min 35 min 52 min 38 min 39 min 39 min 23 min
Rajgangpur (GP) 20:56 83 min 35 min 42 min 30 min 39 min 7 min 19 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 21:40 83 min 35 min 55 min 55 min 39 min 7 min 38 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chemmozhi Express (PT)(16616) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 00:30 on 2020-01-22 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Mannargudi 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail (PT)(12137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 98 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Malda Town Express (PT)(13426) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express(14805) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Before Arrived Barmer -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express(18615) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:10 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Before Arrived Hatia -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainik Express(14021) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:25 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Puri Superfast Express(12837) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 22:30 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Puri 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express(12297) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 22:25 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)(22667) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 21:32 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)(13071) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:35 on 2020-01-21 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2020-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival