22838 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22838
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2245km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22837
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

22838/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 2245km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22838/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:02 03:05 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:22 04:25 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 06:57 07:00 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Eluru(EE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 00:45 01:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 03:16 03:17 1 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 17:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) 22838 Ernakulam Junction 00:20 Hatia 17:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22838.

  • How many days in a week 22838 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22838 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22838 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22838 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Hatia. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 00:20 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22838 ?
  • 22838 arrives on platform number 4 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) took 40h 45m to cover total distance of 2245km between Ernakulam Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains