22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22838
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2245km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 45m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22837
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

22838/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 2245km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22838/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:02 03:05 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:22 04:25 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 06:57 07:00 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Eluru(EE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 00:45 01:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 03:16 03:17 1 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 17:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT) 22838 Ernakulam Junction 00:20 Hatia 17:05 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)