22837 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharti Aaba AC SF Express
  • Number
    22837
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2245km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22838
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

22837/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2245km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22837/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 18:15 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Eluru(EE) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 02:52 02:55 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 07:15 07:20 5 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharti Aaba AC SF Express 22837 Hatia 18:15 Ernakulam Junction 10:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharti Aaba AC SF Express ?
  • Dharti Aaba AC SF Express Train Number is 22837.

  • How many days in a week 22837 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22837 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22837 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22837 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharti Aaba AC SF Express ?
  • Dharti Aaba AC SF Express runs between Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Hatia at 18:15 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22837 ?
  • 22837 arrives on platform number 1 at Hatia and at platform number 3 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharti Aaba AC SF Express?
  • Dharti Aaba AC SF Express took 40h 40m to cover total distance of 2245km between Hatia and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dharti Aaba AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains