22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express
  • Number
    22837
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2235km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 40m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22838
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2235km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 18:15 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Eluru(EE) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 02:52 02:55 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 07:15 07:20 5 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express 22837 Hatia 18:15 Ernakulam Junction 10:55 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

99833/ Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96230/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93038/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local run from Dahanu Road to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)