22836 Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express
  • Number
    22836
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22835
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22836/ Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22836/ Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:31 23:36 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:07 00:12 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Belda(BLDA) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express 22836 Puri 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar 07:10 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12372/ Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)