22836 Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express
  • Number
    22836
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22835
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22836/ Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22836/ Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:31 23:36 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:07 00:12 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Belda(BLDA) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express 22836 Puri 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar 07:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express ?
  • Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express Train Number is 22836.

  • How many days in a week 22836 Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22836 Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22836 Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22836 Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express ?
  • Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express runs between Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Puri at 22:10 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22836 ?
  • 22836 arrives on platform number 3 at Puri and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express?
  • Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 497km between Puri and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains