22835 Shalimar - Puri SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Puri SF Express
  • Number
    22835
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22836
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22835/ Shalimar - Puri SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22835/ Shalimar - Puri SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:55 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Belda(BLDA) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Puri(PURI) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Puri SF Express 22835 Kolkata Shalimar 20:55 Puri 05:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Puri SF Express ?
  • Shalimar - Puri SF Express Train Number is 22835.

  • How many days in a week 22835 Shalimar - Puri SF Express runs ?
  • 22835 Shalimar - Puri SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22835 Shalimar - Puri SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22835 Shalimar - Puri SF Express train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Puri SF Express ?
  • Shalimar - Puri SF Express runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:55 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22835 ?
  • 22835 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 2 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Puri SF Express?
  • Shalimar - Puri SF Express took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 497km between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Puri SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains