22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22834
  • Source
    Krishnarajapuram/KJM
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22833
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnarajapuram and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) origin 16:05 origin 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Eluru(EE) 05:41 05:42 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:50 11:10 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 22834 Krishnarajapuram 16:05 Bhubaneswar 18:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)