22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22834
  • Source
    Krishnarajapuram/KJM
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22833
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnarajapuram and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) origin 16:55 origin 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Eluru(EE) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:25 10:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 12:36 12:38 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 22834 Krishnarajapuram 16:55 Bhubaneswar 18:15 Thusday
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special 06561xx Krishnarajapuram 16:55 Bhubaneswar 18:15 Thusday
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 02886 Krishnarajapuram 16:55 Bhubaneswar 18:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express ?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Train Number is 22834.

  • How many days in a week 22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express ?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express runs between Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Krishnarajapuram at 16:55 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22834 ?
  • 22834 arrives on platform number 4 at Krishnarajapuram and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express took 25h 20m to cover total distance of 1511km between Krishnarajapuram and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) run from Okha to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:44. Train runs on following days (Friday)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)