22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22834
  • Source
    Krishnarajapuram/KJM
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22833
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnarajapuram and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) origin 16:05 origin 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Eluru(EE) 05:41 05:42 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:50 11:10 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express 22834 Krishnarajapuram 16:05 Bhubaneswar 18:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express ?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express Train Number is 22834.

  • How many days in a week 22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express ?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express runs between Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Krishnarajapuram at 16:05 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22834 ?
  • 22834 arrives on platform number 4 at Krishnarajapuram and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express?
  • Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1511km between Krishnarajapuram and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains