22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express
  • Number
    22834
  • Source
    Krishnarajapuram/KJM
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22833
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnarajapuram and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) origin 16:05 origin 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Eluru(EE) 05:41 05:42 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:50 11:10 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar HumSafar Express 22834 Krishnarajapuram 16:05 Bhubaneswar 18:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)