22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22833
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Krishnarajapuram/KJM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22834
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Krishnarajapuram. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:35 18:55 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:45 01:00 15 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 22833 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Krishnarajapuram 13:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)