22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22833
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Krishnarajapuram/KJM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22834
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Krishnarajapuram. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:35 18:55 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:45 01:00 15 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 22833 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Krishnarajapuram 13:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Train Number is 22833.

  • How many days in a week 22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express runs between Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:00 and reaches Krishnarajapuram/KJM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22833 ?
  • 22833 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 4 at Krishnarajapuram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express?
  • Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express took 25h 0m to cover total distance of 1511km between Bhubaneswar and Krishnarajapuram.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Krishnarajapuram at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)