22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express
  • Number
    22833
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Krishnarajapuram/KJM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22834
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Krishnarajapuram. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:35 18:55 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:45 01:00 15 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express 22833 Bhubaneswar 12:00 Krishnarajapuram 13:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12080/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express run from HUBLI JN to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12068/ Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Jorhat Town to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12057/ New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Una Himachal. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12041/ Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 14:17 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12023/ Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Howrah Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)